Freeform 31 Nights of Halloween 2019

Halloween is just around the corner, which mean freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween is almost here, so here is the line up:

Tuesday, Oct. 1:

  • 12:30 pm Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
  • 3 pm Monster House
  • 5:05 pm Tim Burtons Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 6:45 pm Monsters Inc
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Wednesday Oct. 2:

  • 11:30 am Scared Shrekless
  • 12 pm Monster House
  • 2:05 pm Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
  • 4:10 pm Tim Burtons Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 5:50 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8 pm The Simpsons- Treehouse of Horror Marathon

Thursday Oct. 3:

  • 12:30 pm Edward Scissorhands
  • 2:40 pm ParaNorman
  • 4:45 pm The Haunted Mansion
  • 6:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 8:55 pm Addams Family Values

Friday Oct. 4:

  • 11 am Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
  • 11:30 am Hook
  • 2:35 pm The Haunted Mansion
  • 4:40 pm Addams Family Values
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Saturday Oct. 5:

  • 7 am ParaNorman
  • 9 am Hocus Pocus
  • 11:10 am The Simpson- Treehouse of Horror Marathon
  • 1:40 pm Scooby Doo
  • 3:45 pm Scooby Doo 2- Monsters Unleashed
  • 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • 9 pm Goosebumps
  • 11:30 pm Monster House

Sunday Oct. 6:

  • 7 am Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
  • 9 am Monster House
  • 11:30 am Scooby Doo
  • 1:30 pm Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 3:35 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 5:45 pm Goosebumps
  • 8:15 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 10:20 pm Hocus Pocus

Monday Oct. 7:

  • 11:30 am Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 12:30 pm 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • 1:30 pm Dark Shadows
  • 4:10 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 6:20 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 8:25 pm Ghostbusters

Tuesday Oct. 8:

  • 11 am The Haunted Mansion
  • 1 pm Tim Burton The Corpse Bride
  • 3 pm Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 5:30 pm Ghostbusters II
  • 8 pm Iron Man

Wednesday Oct. 9:

  • 11 am Tim Burtons Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 12:40 pm Scooby Doo
  • 2:45 pm Scooby Doo: Monsters Unleashed
  • 4:55 Iron Man
  • 8 pm The Simpson-Treehouse of Horror Marathon

Thursday Oct. 10:

  • 11 am Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
  • 11:30 am Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
  • 1:45 pm Monster House
  • 3:45 pm Finding Nemo
  • 6:15 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8:25 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 10:30 pm Toy Story of TERROR!

Friday Oct. 11:

  • 11 am Scared Shrekless
  • 11:30 am Finding Nemo
  • 2 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 4:05 pm The Incredibles
  • 6:45 pm Toy Story of TERROR!
  • 7:15 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 9:20 pm Tim Burtons Nightmare Before Christmas

Saturday Oct. 12:

  • 7 am Ghostbusters
  • 9:30 am The Incredibles
  • 12:10 pm Tim Burtons Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 1:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 3:55 pm Addams Family Values
  • 6 pm Scream
  • 8:40 pm Scream 2
  • 11:20 pm Scream 3

Sunday Oct. 13:

  • 7 am Ghostbusters 11
  • 9:35 am Tim Burtons The Corpse Bride
  • 11:10 am The Addams Family (1991)
  • 1:15 pm Addams Family Values
  • 3:20 pm Finding For
  • 5:25 pm Monsters Inc
  • 7:30 pm Moana
  • 10 pm Hocus Pocus

Monday Oct. 14:

  • 11:30 am Hocus Pocus
  • 1:40 pm Monsters Inc
  • 3:45 pm Matilda
  • 5:50 pm Mrs Doubtfire
  • 8:55 pm Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday Oct. 15:

  • 11:30 am Matilda
  • 1:40 pm Mrs. Doubtfire
  • 4:45 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 6:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 8:55 pm Addams Family Values

Wednesday Oct. 16:

  • 11 am Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
  • 1:40 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 3:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 5:55 pm Addams Family Values
  • 8 pm The Simpsons- Treehouse of Horror Marathon

Thursday Oct. 17:

  • 11 am ParaNorman
  • 1:05 pm The Haunted Mansion
  • 3:10 pm 101 Dalmations (1996 Live Action)
  • 5:15 pm Tim Burtons THe Corpse Bride
  • 6:50 pm Scooby Doo
  • 8:55 pm Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Friday Oct. 18:

  • 11 am 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • 12 pm National Treasure
  • 3 pm Scream
  • 5:40 pm Scream 2
  • 8:20 pm Scream 3

Saturday Oct. 19:

  • 7 am ParaNorman
  • 9:05 am Hocus Pocus
  • 11:15 am The Simpson- Treehouse of Horror Marathon
  • 4:15 pm Zootopia
  • 6:45 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8:55 pm Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 11:25 pm Ghostbusters II

Sunday Oct. 20:

  • 7 am 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • 8 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 10:05 am Zootopia
  • 12:35 pm Ghostbusters (1984)
  • 3:05 pm Ghostbusters II
  • 5:35 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 7:45 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 9:50 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 11:55 pm Addams Family Values

Monday Oct. 21:

  • 11 am Tim Burtons The Corpse Brid
  • 12:35 pm The Addams Family (1991)
  • 2:40 pm Addams Family Values
  • 4:45 pm Tim Burtons The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 6:25 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 8:30 pm Goosebumps

Tuesday Oct. 22:

  • 11 am Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
  • 12:03 pm Scared Shrekless
  • 12:35 pm Monster House
  • 2:40 pm Tim Burtons The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 4:20 pm Goosebumps
  • 6:50 pm Scooby Doo
  • 8:55 pm Scooby Doo 2: Monster Unleashed

Wednesday Oct. 23:

  • 11 am Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
  • 1:30 pm Scooby Doo
  • 3:30 pm Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 5:30 pm Moana
  • 8 pm The Simpsons-Treehouse of HorrorMarathon

Thursday Oct. 24:

  • 11 am Matilda
  • 1:10 pm Moana
  • 3:40 pm Ghostbusters
  • 6:15 pm Ghostbuster II
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Friday Oct. 25:

  • 11 am Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkin
  • 11:32 am Ghostbusters
  • 2:05 pm Ghostbuster II
  • 4:40 pm The Haunted Mansion
  • 6:45 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8:55 pm Monsters Inc.

Saturday Oct. 26:

  • 7 am Monster House
  • 9:10 am Hocus Pocus
  • 11:20 am Scooby Doo
  • 1:25 pm Scooby Doo 2: Monster Unleashed
  • 3:30 pm Monsters Inc
  • 5:35 pm The Addams Family
  • 7:40 pm Addams Family Values
  • 9:45 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 11:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Sunday Oct. 27:

  • 7 am Scooby Doo
  • 9 am Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 11:05 am Hocus Pocus
  • 1:15 pm Tim Burtons The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 2:55 pm The Addams Ffamily
  • 5 pm Addams Family Values
  • 7:05 pm Hotel Transylvania
  • 9:10 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 11:20 pm Dark Shadows

Monday Oct. 28:

  • 7 am Dark Shadows
  • 11:30 am The Haunted Mansion
  • 1:30 pm Tim Burtons The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 3:10 pm The Addams Family
  • 5:40 pm Addams Family Values
  • 8:20 pm Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday Oct. 29:

  • 7:30 am The Haunted Mansion
  • 11 am Tim Burtons The Nightmare Before Christmas
  • 12:35 pm Scooby Doo
  • 2:40 pm Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 4:45 pm The Addams Family
  • 6:50 pm Addams Family Values
  • 8:55 pm Hotel Transylvania

Wednesday Oct. 30:

  • 7:30 am Scooby Doo
  • 11 am Tim Burtons The Corpse Bride
  • 12:30 pm Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
  • 2:35 pm The Addams Family
  • 4:40 pm Addams Family Values
  • 6:45 pmHotel Transylvania
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

Thursday Oct. 31:

  • 11:30 am 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
  • 12: 30 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 2:35 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 4:40 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 6:45 pm Hocus Pocus
  • 8:50 pm Hocus Pocus

-Dezi

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s